Sunday School

 

Kids

Birth - 6th graders

Birth - 3 year olds

8:30 a.m.

Nursery

Birth - 6th grade

9:45 a.m.

Sunday School

Birth - 3 Year olds

11:00 a.m.

Nursery

Ages 4 - Kindergarten

11:00 a.m.

Kids Church
Preschool Worship Room (P102)

1st - 6th grade

11:00 a.m.

Kids Church 
Warehouse

 

Students

Sunday mornings provide an opportunity where Middle + High School students can engage in Bible Study with their peers in their grade. We have an incredible team of adults who are committed to teaching students Scripture, building relationships with them, and leading Gospel-centered discussion. Students gather in The Well at 9:45am, then dismiss to small groups. Masks are required during these gatherings.

SUNDAY SCHOOL

9:45 a.m.

The Well

 

COLLEGE

9:45 am
College

Madison Verkouille

Chapel

9:45 am

5th Year Seniors / Graduate Students

Randy Byars

Humphries Building

9:45 am

College

FBCO College Team

AE Basement

 

ADULT

Ann Hillyer

8:30 am

Co-Ed All Ages

Room 137

Jim Allen

9:45 am

Hearing Impaired

Room 114

Weatherman / Wesley / Williams

9:45 am

Joy (Group Homes)

Not gathering at this time

Michael & Kelly Monk

9:45 am

Young Professionals

AE 202

Ryan Meals

9:45 am

Singles 30's - 40's

AE 205

Carolyn Mitchell

9:45 am

Women 55+

Room 318

Bonnie Crowley

9:45 am

Women 65+

Room 216 C

Jan Gunter

9:45 am

Women 65+

Room 123

June Grider / Peggy Merritt

9:45 am

Women 75+

Bride's Room

Berry Dudley

9:45 am
Men 60 +

Man Cave

Mike Moore

9:45 am

Men 70+

Not gathering at this time

Scott & Leann Sullivan

9:45 am

Newly Married

20's-30's

Room 205

Hedges / Scott

9:45 am

Couples 20's - 30's

Room 213

Ann Hillyer

9:45 am

Couples 30's - 40's

Room 137

Derek Lee

9:45 am

Couples 30's - 40's

Room 307

Ryan & Courtney Gamston

9:45 am

Couples 30's - 40's

Room 311

David Bottomlee

9:45 am

Couples 30's - 40's

Room 121

Carpenter / Walters / Wilson

9:45 am

Couples 40's - 50's

AE 206

Lloyd Seok

9:45 am

Korean

Not gathering at this time

Don & Yvonne Sledge

9:45 am

Co-Ed All Ages

Room 201

George Hammitt

9:45 am

Co-Ed All Ages

Room 131

Dave Williams

9:45 am

Co-Ed 40's - 60's

AE 201

Neil & Stacy Chase

9:45 am

Co-Ed 40's - 60's

Room 314

Chip Kuykendall / Steven Presley

9:45 am

Co-Ed 40's - 60's

AE 204

Carl / Garner

9:45 am

Co-Ed 40's - 60's

AE 203

Martha Tabor

9:45 am
Co-Ed 40's - 60's

Room 317

Tim Callaway

9:45 am
Co-Ed 40's - 60's

Room 118

Chico Grider

9:45 am
Co-Ed 60+

Room 319

Charles Hannah

9:45 am
Co-ed 60+

AE 208

Ron Hillyer / Rich Street

9:45 am
Co-ed 60+

The Parlor (Directory)

Terry Longest

9:45 am
Co-Ed 60+

Room 217

Robert Lofton / Bill Montgomery

9:45 am
Co-Ed 60+

Room 309

Howard Clonts

9:45 am
Co-Ed 70+

Room 202

Earnest / Lucas / Oldham / Rice

9:45 am
Co-Ed 70+

Room 203

George Hammitt

11:00 am
Co-Ed All Ages

Not regathering at this time

Randy Atchison

11:00 am
Co-Ed 50+

Room 205

Barry & Janet Bryant

11:00 am
Couples 20's -30's

AE 202

Keith & Carol Pridgen

11:00 am
Couples 30's

Room 307

Randall Stoves

11:00 am
Couples 30's-40's

Room 314

Milt Pointer

11:00 am
Couples 30's-40's

Room 319

 

Address

301 S 8th St, Opelika, AL 36801, USA

Contact

Follow

  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Facebook

(334) 745-5715

©2021 by First Baptist Church of Opelika.